Quantcast
skip navigation
BCS Schedule Results Race Fans Race Teams Sponsors Online Store BCS LIVE
Nmllogo
Rptwhite1
Nebraska360sprints

BCS

CONTINGENCY PRIZES WILL BE AWARDED


Tusa Western Region Nationals

Race Results for Saturday July 26

BCS Saturday July 26 Butler County Speedway
Results of MCSC - A Feature
 
Pos   No. Name    Best Time    Best Speed
1   MR2          Ryan Cech    20.282 66.561
2   29          Kenneth Ganskow    20.653 65.366
3       00          Eric Cerny    20.208 66.805
4   29g          Jerrid Becker    21.108 63.957
5   63k          Kyle Becker    21.046 64.145
6   11c          Allen Houdesheldt    20.806 64.885
7   5          Jay Becker    20.850 64.748
8   40          Danny Patrick    21.898 61.649
DNS   71          John Ernst  

 

 

BCS Saturday July 26 Butler County Speedway
Results of ModLites - A Feature
 
Pos     No. Name     Best Time     Best Speed
1     11B          Brandon Vantine     18.671     72.305
2       51          Derek Benes     18.891     71.463
3     15          Brandon Spanjer     18.941       71.274
4     1TAZ          Terry Vantine     19.100     70.681
5     12s          Doug Pollock     19.197     70.323
6     56s          Chad Shartner     18.741     72.035
7     21T          Taylor Pollock     19.233     70.192

 

BCS Saturday July 26 Butler County Speedway
Results of Hobby Stocks - A Feature
 
Pos     No. Name     Best Time     Best Speed
1     17K          Jim Kimmel     20.711 65.183
2     10A          Austin Brauner     20.631 65.436
3     20P          Jay Poessnecker     20.771 64.994
4     10k          Lee Kracht      21.063 64.093
5     4          Mark Arduser     21.043 64.154
DNF     2          Brandon Wergin     20.643 65.397
DNF     22b          Jeremy Brandt     21.442 62.961

 

BCS Saturday July 26 Butler County Speedway
Results of B Modifieds - A Feature
Pos     No. Name     Best Time     Best Speed
1     s14          Scott Stykal     17.899 75.423
2     7R          Zachary Reiks     17.948 75.217
3     15          Nathan Kobus     18.007 74.971
4     6H          Jason Harms     18.045 74.813
5     53          Michael Landkamer     18.730 72.077
6     11a          Tyler Afrank     18.173 74.286
7     16J          Justin Svoboda     18.364 73.513
8     25t          Terry Wallingford     18.809 71.774
DNF     08          Scott Sievers     18.903 71.417
DNF     16          Austin Svoboda     18.128 74.470
DNF     7W          James Kleinheksel   -
DNS     25x          Ray Wallingford   -

 

BCS Saturday July 26 Butler County Speedway
Results of Sprint Cars - A Feature
 
Pos     No. Name     Best Time      Best Speed
1     3          Billy Alley     13.329 101.283
2     77          John Klabunde     13.844 97.515
3     35          Trevor Grossenbacher     13.836 97.572
4     48          Taylor Forbes     14.504 93.078
5     13v          Seth Brahmer     13.663 98.807
6     17          Gage Doerr     14.272 94.591
7     36k          Rick Hansen     15.020 89.880
8     63          Greg Schuetz     15.535 86.901
DNF     21          Ryan Kitchen     14.367 93.965
DNF     41p          Jeff Carlson     13.765 98.075
DNF     12          Tyler Drueke     13.915 97.018
DNS     35L          Cody Ledger   -
DNS     82          Jason Danley   -

RACES ARE ON TONIGHT FOR THE FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT at 7pm.


BCS Slogan


BCS 2014 Schedule

BCS fourwide salute

BCS Four Wide Salute

Siteheader

Official Website for the Carpetland Nebraska 360's

BCS STAFF

Brent Pick

Track Owner

Phone: 402-369-0233

Derek Anderson

Track Promotor

Phone: 402-369-0535

Upcoming Events

  • Aug
  • 23
T-USA Western Region ModLite Nationals
  • 7:00pm-11:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • Butler County Speedway
  • Qualifying Night for the  T-USA Western Region ModLite Nationals

  • Tag(s): Events 
  • Aug
  • 24
T-USA Western Region ModLite Nationals
  • 5:00pm- 9:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • Butler County Speedway
  • T-USA Western Region ModLite National Feature Night

  • Tag(s): Events 

BCS NEWs


Maximus Restaurant & Sports Bar


Ramada and Rivers Edge Convention Center


Columbus Chamber of Commerce Member